Courtyard Chicago Downtown/Magnificent Mile

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

When every detail must be perfect, you can count on our advanced facilities and expert meeting professionals to deliver a productive and successful outcome.

Description

Experience the grandeur of the Windy City at Courtyard Chicago Downtown Hotel near the Magnificent Mile. Enjoy newly renovated guest rooms, full-service amenities, an Art Deco-inspired design and the renowned value and service of Courtyard. Our Chicago hotel near Magnificent Mile is ideally located for both business and leisure travelers, just minutes from the Loop business district, Navy Pier, Lincoln Park Zoo, McCormick Place and premium shopping at Macy's, Tiffany & Co., Nordstrom's, and Neiman Marcus along Chicago's famous Magnificent Mile. Pamper yourself with an indoor pool & fitness facility, a Starbucks Coffee Shop, and an upscale restaurant, as well as over 3,700 square feet of space, 6 meeting rooms, on-site catering, and complimentary high-speed Internet access. Offering upscale, affordable lodging in the city, we're a leader among downtown Chicago hotels near Magnificent Mile. Discover the thrill and excitement of the Windy City at the Courtyard by Marriott Chicago Downtown/Magnificent Mile Hotel

Meeting rooms

Name
Michigan402015253048
St. Clair29100000
Chicago Boardroom28120000
Ontario C692520506083
Ontario B823025567090
Ontario A9235306480105
Ontario B & C1524046110120175
Ontario Ballroom2436063174210290
Ontario A & B1744450130150205

165 East Ontario Street | Chicago (IL)

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 306
  • Meeting rooms: 9
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area