Grand Hotel Wien

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

The Grand Hotel Wien offers 12 function rooms, seven with natural daylight, on 1300m². The “Quadrille” ballroom (456m²) presents itself in the style and the elegance of “Belle Epoque” with crystal chandeliers, wall covering made of hand-woven damask, and precious woods in a harmonious symbiosis with state-of-the-art conference technology. Conferences with simultaneous interpreting, product presentations with light shows, and press conferences will find an ideal backdrop here. The meeting rooms, equipped with state-of-the-art technology including Wireless LAN access. The rooms are perfectly applicable for meetings with up to 400 participants. Modern furnishing, best equipment and personal service guarantee successful and smooth running meetings.

Description

The legendary Grand Hotel Wien, member of the Leading Hotels of the World, is one of the most modern und luxurious hotels in Austria. Its location in the heart of Vienna, directly at the famous „Wiener Ringstraße“, just a few steps to the Vienna State Opera and the „Kärntner“ Street is incomparable. The 5-star-deluxe-hotel combines noble ambience, best service and gourmet cuisine. The 205 luxurious and technically state-of-the-art rooms and suites guarantee comfort and well-being. Even the expectations of the most demanding guests are met at the Grand Hotel Wien. Guests can enjoy culinary delights in three restaurants and two bars. Highlights are the traditional Japanese restaurant “Unkai” and the restaurant “Le Ciel”, both decorated with numerous awards. The rooftop terrace has a particularly nice ambience in the summer. High Speed Internet access and W-LAN is available in every room free of charge. The fitness centre and the business centre are open 24 hours a day. The Grand Hotel Wien is the only hotel in Vienna with a direct access to a parking garage and the luxurious shopping mall “Ringstraßen Galerien”.

Meeting rooms

Name
Salon 1052201820035
Salon 966242230056
Salon 7+883363036080
Salon 849241424048
Salon 7 3412612024
Salon 6 40161012024
Salon 538161012024
Salon 4241268015
Salon 1-311536343670108
Salon 343161402036
Salon 2401614182036
Salon 1321210162027
Ballsaal4568068200260300
Galerie883028608090

Kärntner Ring 9, | Vienna

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 205
  • Meeting rooms: 12
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area