Hilton Budapest

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

Whether it's a small meeting for four or a conference for 600, the Hilton Budapest offers ideal facilities for events, including flexible meeting spaces, exclusive open-air venues, delicious catering and full-service technical support. Offering the most versatile hotel convention facilities in Budapest, Hilton Budapest provides a Conference and Ballroom, 23 meeting and breakout rooms and numerous convertible suites. A brand new 350 square meter exhibition space with lobby and street access is also available. The restaurant has a capacity for up to 200 guests and offers the ultimate venue for either an informal buffet lunch or an elegant dinner. Another brand new private room with daylight is also available on the same floor, catering for up to 220 guests.

Description

Unwind at Hilton Budapest hotel, which boasts the beautiful Baroque façade of a 16th century Jesuit College and a 13th century Dominican Churchyard. Set in the heart of the Royal Castle District—a UNESCO World Heritage Site within the Buda side of the city, this Budapest hotel is next to Matthias Church and Fisherman’s Bastion. The city center is just 15 minutes away and Budapest Airport can be reached in 40 minutes. Take in captivating views across historic Budapest, the Hungarian Parliament, and River Danube. Relax in an inviting Guest Room or choose an Executive Room for exclusive access to the Executive Lounge offering complimentary breakfast and refreshments. Both room types are available with the option of stunning Danube River views, for the perfect backdrop to a comforting stay. Re-energize in the 24-hour fitness center equipped with modern LifeFitness machines. . Feel pampered with a soothing massage treatment or unwind in the sauna. Marvel at ancient relics, situated in the hotel’s restored Dominican cloister. Lounge in the lobby bar and admire breathtaking views, or savor authentic Hungarian and International classics at LÁNG Bistro & Grill. Offering the most versatile hotel convention facilities in Budapest, Hilton Budapest provides a Conference and Ballroom, 24 meeting and breakout rooms, numerous convertible suites and 3 open-air venues on the hotel own grounds. A 350 square meter exhibition space with lobby and street access is also available. Through ingenious architectural planning the preserved remains of a 13th century Dominican cloister and monastery have been incorporated into the contemporary structure of the hotel. The churchyard and the cloister are unique open-air venues for banquets and receptions for up to 300 guests.

Meeting rooms

Name
Parlament1063630546075
Tower492418274020
Erzsébet613633334060
Margit145545166100120
Boardroom 139140000
Béla+Levente693633365066
Boardroom 2/4/518100000
Endre+Béla+Levente10460576480105
Endre+Béla693633365066
Levente351815242030
Béla351815242030
Endre351815242030
Conference & Ballroom A+B+C51011487363480600
Conference & Ballroom B+C3439072231300400
Conference & Ballroom A+B3379072231300400
Visegrád274200020
Mátyás814236607085
Conference & Ballroom B1716357132150200
Corvina 1+210850448090130
Conference & Ballroom A165635799150200
Corvina 3+412650506680132
Corvina 1632220405060
Corvina 1+2+3+43330002500
Corvina 4602222283050
Corvina 3582220284050
Corvina 2522220284045
Beatrix482418243040
Gizella591815184040
Anjou9742366070110
Conference & Ballroom C1716357132150200

Hess András tér 1-3 | Budapest

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 322
  • Meeting rooms: 23
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area