London Marriott Hotel County Hall

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

When every detail must be perfect, you can count on our advanced facilities and expert meeting professionals to deliver a productive and successful outcome.

Description

Centrally located on London's South Bank, the luxury 5 * London Marriott Hotel, County Hall is traditionally elegant. Breathtaking views overlooking Big Ben & the River Thames await you & the hotel amenities and first-class service are the envy of many hotels in London. Originally used as a seat of government, the Marriott has been restored yet has kept its beautiful architecture - from the towering bronze doors to the polished marbled floors. The air-conditioned guest rooms feature a dedicated work area, Internet access, luxury bedding and many offer river views. Leave your worries behind with a swim in the indoor pool, a work out in the gym, or relaxing treatment in the spa. After sightseeing or meetings, enjoy an exquisite meal in the County Hall Restaurant or a cocktail in one of the lounges. With 10 dedicated meeting rooms, the hotel can create your event and accompany it with impeccable catering. When looking for exquisite accommodation & unrivalled service, choose The Marriott Hotel, County Hall.

Meeting rooms

Name
County Hall Suite00001200
Parliament Suite1.1632528406070
William Wordsworth5381400140
Westminster Suite0801280
The Library040005040
Francis Anderton4201614161624
Horace Cutler5271616252026
King George V9043030406080
Ralph Knott5061614201630
Boardroom5271200120
Lady Nathan258100080
Queen Mary5171814202028
Herbert Morrison6892223323042

London County Hall | London

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 186
  • Meeting rooms: 13
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area