Martinhal Family Hotel

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

Martinhal Cascais features 9 spacious meeting rooms. Our largest function space, which comfortably seats up to 250 people in theatre style, has natural daylight, double-height ceiling and relaxing garden views through two glassed walls. Martinhal Cascais offers the perfect solution for all kinds of events, conferences, incentives, presentations and trainings. The rooms are equipped with state-of-the-art materials and technologies including wireless Internet, air conditioning and built-in drop-down screens to ensure a flawless event. We also have a large amount of breakout rooms, coffee break areas and exhibition spaces conveniently located across the property, with a wide range of outdoors spaces that allow you to enjoy the gorgeous surroundings.

Description

Martinhal Cascais is the perfect venue for unforgettable conferences and events on the edge of Lisbon’s coastline, in Cascais - known as the Portuguese Riviera. Famous, award-winning Lisbon architect João Paciência has designed this fabulous hotel together with landscaping legend Francisco Cabral. The outcome is a perfect combination for bespoke meetings, product launches, weddings, incentives and many other celebrations! Martinhal Cascais features 9 spacious meeting rooms and 3 exceptional venues with a total capacity of over 600 people in the various indoor and outdoor spaces and ambiences. The largest event venue can accommodate up to 300 people in a single place. Furthermore, accommodation options at Martinhal Cascais range from our Deluxe hotel rooms to our private Vilas, through Suites or interconnecting family rooms. A large car park, 3 swimming pool áreas (heated/non-heated, indoor/outdoor), our exclusive Finisterra Spa and Gym facilities are other facilities at your disposal. With a specialised and dedicated team, our flexibility and efficiency will ensure a unique and successful event topped off by the catering experience, delivered by our experienced Chef and hotel team.

Meeting rooms

Name
Hunting Lodge170303048110130
Sharing331815212440
Talent331815212440
Ideas503024304050
Innovative522418243040
Creative Thinkins1914848120150200

Quinta da Marinha, | Cascais

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 72
  • Meeting rooms: 9
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area