Novotel Budapest Danube

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

The event room has natural daylight and overlooks the Danube and Parliament. It is equipped with the latest technology (sound system, microphones, CD/DVD player, built-in screen and projector, flip chart) and free WiFi and ADSL internet connection.

Description

The four-star Novotel Budapest Danube hotel offers a fascinating view of the river Danube and the Hungarian Parliament, one of the most beautiful buildings in Central Europe. The hotel is located on the Buda side of the river, close to the Castle and the vivid downtown.

Meeting rooms

Name
Parliament481620262048
Danube551824303054
Europe561824303060
Europe + Parliament10436406050120
Buda + Danube10036486050100
Buda451618262048

Bem Rakpart 33-34 | Budapest

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 175
  • Meeting rooms: 4
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area