Radisson Blu Aqua Hotel, Chicago, IL

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

The event space totals 28, 592 sq. ft. and is uniquely designed with natural light options and flexible seating accommodations for all types of meetings and events. With over 14 meeting room options ranging from 687 – 8,466 sq. ft. that can be combined and a Boardroom of 701 sq. ft, the hotel can accommodate a variety of meetings and events.

Description

Located in the heart of downtown Chicago, the Aqua hotel is the debut of Radisson Blu in North America. It features 334 rooms with fantastic views and 28,000+ sq. ft. of meetings/event space.

Meeting rooms

Name
Red Sea/Black Sea Hospitality rooms2100000800
Black Sea Hospitality Room1294000500
Red Sea Hospitality Room965000400
Caribbean/Caspian132103855110147
Baltic/Bering127103653106141
Adriatic/Aegean128803754107143
Pacific 2 & 3186105377155207
Pacific 1 & 2184205377153204
Caspian709020305979
Atlantic A6277081336490640
Atlantic B5791078301280575
Atlantic C4233075192280425
Atlantic D4222075192280425
Atlantic E3667066166280365
Atlantic C & D837400445630846
Atlantic D & E788500415560790
Pacific 19290273977103
Pacific 29130263876101
Pacific 39480273979105
Pacific Ballroom279000116232310
Bering634018265370
Baltic637018275571
Aegean665019285574
Adriatic623018265269
Mediterranean Boardroom6751818000
Caribbean612018255168
Atlantic Ballroom12041006409101220

221 North Columbus Drive | Chicago

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 334
  • Meeting rooms: 17
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area