Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel, Stockholm

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

The hotel offers 13 meeting rooms with a capacity from two to 150 delegates. All rooms are equipped with modern technical equipment and the majority of the conference rooms have daylight. Wireless Internet is available in all public areas.

Description

Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel is a first class hotel with one of the most central location in Stockholm. The hotel offers 459 air-conditioned rooms and suites and 13 meeting rooms for up to 150 delegates.

Meeting rooms

Name
Musca840000
Vela2060000
Dorado28121218024
Virgo321412161220
Libra30100000
Aries32100000
Draco36180000
Phoenix38140000
Leo39140000
Hercules16404010050150
Taurus63024402240
Gemini30100000
Scorpio57022321840

Vasagatan 1, | Stockholm

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 459
  • Meeting rooms: 13
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area