Renaissance Chicago Downtown Hotel

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

When every detail must be perfect, you can count on our advanced facilities and expert meeting professionals to deliver a productive and successful outcome.

Description

Encounter the sophisticated ambiance of a premier Chicago hotel near the financial and theatre districts at the Renaissance Chicago Hotel, an unparallel urban sanctuary in the heart of downtown. Situated on the north edge of the historic Loop, this Chicago luxury hotel is steps away from distinguished shopping, fine dining and famed Millennium Park. Revitalize body and mind in modern yet comfortable Chicago, Illinois hotel rooms boasting luxurious amenities with marble accents and stunning skyline views of the city's renown architecture. Unwind in style at the Rejuvenation Center inside this hotel in downtown Chicago boasting a refreshing indoor pool and pampering spa treatments. Experience Bar Novo, a downtown Chicago hotel setting unlike any other providing a trendy and distinguished night-life scene serving delectable dishes and creative cocktails. Discover an exquisite Chicago, Illinois hotel offering a magnificently classic atmosphere and contemporary style at the Renaissance Chicago Hotel.

Meeting rooms

Name
1/2 Grand Ballroom plus corridor55700350420677
Section A, B or C Renaissance Ballroom9426306070100
1/2 Grand Ballroom42400273350500
Section D Renaissance Ballroom10426306070100
Bridgeport452018243048
Bucktown A & B8924304870104
Bucktown B441815243048
Bucktown A441815243048
Gold Coast11224336370110
Old Town401515242040
Printers Row441818243048
Wrigleyville49120000
La Salle7536323960100
Clark351613152025
Dearborn742218426095
Michigan743024366090
Wacker591613244030
Renaissance Ballroom28100150240300
Grand Ballroom988006307701000

1 West Wacker Drive | Chicago

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 513
  • Meeting rooms: 19
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area