Sheraton Stockholm Hotel

Meeting rooms and conference facility descriptions

Our 15 meeting rooms give your guests a comfortable space to share knowledge, brainstorm new ideas, and connect with professionals from around the world. With versatile pre-function spaces and ultra-smart boardrooms that can be customised to fit your needs, your event is a sure success. Bring executives together for a strategy session around the conference table in one of our more intimate Mälar rooms, which accommodate up to 16 guests. All five meeting rooms can be combined for networking functions or cocktail hours overlooking historic Old Town and Lake Mälaren. With panoramic views of some of Stockholm’s most picturesque landmarks, our Haga rooms never fail to impress. Natural light, glowing sconces, and warm wood accents help create a comfortable place to connect with anywhere from 80 to 250 guests. Just outside, the Rosendal pre-function area is the perfect space for event registration, coffee breaks, or cocktail mixers. Combined, our two Drottningholmsalen rooms make up the largest event space in the hotel where up to 380 guests can mix and mingle. Cherry wood panels and sleek light fixtures give each room a fresh, natural atmosphere, while high ceilings make them ideal for live presentations.

Description

STAY WHERE IT HAPPENS The Sheraton Stockholm Hotel is located in the city center, minutes away from the picturesque Old Town, City Hall, main shopping area, The Royal Palace and Central Station with the Arlanda Airport Express train. An ideal place to stay whether you are visiting the Swedish Capital for business or pleasure. Our 15 conference rooms are flexible and ideal for anything from intimate board meetings to large receptions and banquets. Stay in one of our view rooms and connect to our beautiful city without even leaving your room! Our view rooms offer breath-taking views of the Old Town, Lake Mälaren and the World famous City Hall. Stockholm is very easy to access by foot, public transportation, ferry or car. Only 10min away with car you can enjoy the Stockholm countryside and some of the 40,000 islands that Stockholm Archipelago has to offer.

Meeting rooms

Name
Gripsholm A and B130000110100
Gripsholm B652628405070
Gripsholm A652628405070
Malar D331616182025
Malar B-D97000600
Malar C281414142020
Malar B351612182025
Malar A32120000
Haga I-IV2230002000
Haga III and IV873440407090
St Eriksalen11336366490100
Haga I872430407080
Haga II501820244040
Haga IV411618163030
Haga I and II137444664120128
Haga III451820244040
Drottningholm AB2726070200270330
Drottningholm B158344490140180
Drottningholm A114283660100110

Tegelbacken 6 | Stockholm

  • Category:
  • Guest rooms: 465
  • Meeting rooms: 15
  • Free online request
  • Proposal within 24 hours
  • Personal assistance
  • Book directly with the hotel
  • No additional booking fees

Other conference hotels in the area